Todos los talleres : ICAE y actividades auto-organizadas

Solapas principales

# 26
Conférenciers:
This will be a creative and provocative workshop to encourage critical engagements which help us think 'out of the box" based on the stories of Alan Thomas Fellows of the Carold Institute: www.carold.ca. The workshop will be arts based and will: --Include presentations on policy issues, grassroots experiences including debate and discussion in small groups.
Numéro du local: B-3275 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B2
# 27
Conférenciers:
This will be a creative and provocative workshop to encourage critical engagements which help us think 'out of the box" based on the stories of Alan Thomas Fellows of the Carold Institute: www.carold.ca. The workshop will be arts based and will: --Include presentations on policy issues, grassroots experiences including debate and discussion in small groups.
Numéro du local: B-3280 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B2
# 28
Conférenciers:
This will be a creative and provocative workshop to encourage critical engagements which help us think 'out of the box" based on the stories of Alan Thomas Fellows of the Carold Institute: www.carold.ca. The workshop will be arts based and will: --Include presentations on policy issues, grassroots experiences including debate and discussion in small groups.
Numéro du local: B-3255 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B2
# 59
Conférenciers:
A compass for popular educators, - Astrid von Kotze (Popular Education Programme, South Africa); Be the sand not the oil in the machinery of the world: Action for Gender Justice - Shirley Waters (University of Western Cape, South-Africa).
Numéro du local: B-4250 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B2
# 61
Conférenciers:
Jean E. Fleming & Marcie Boucouvalas (AAACE, US)
Numéro du local: B-3250 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
# 62
Conférenciers:
Geoffroi Garon-Épaule (UQAM et Pygmalion numérique, Québec)
Numéro du local: B-3340 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
# 63
Conférenciers:
D’Arcy Martin (Canada); Melissa White (University of New-Brunswick, Canada); Shibao Guo (University of Calgary, Canada) & Tom Sork (University of British Columbia, Canada)..
Numéro du local: B-3260 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
# 64
Conférenciers:
Maja Masksimović (Adult Education Society, Serbia)
Numéro du local: C-2086 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B3
# 65
Conférenciers:
Niamh O'Reilly & Liz Waters (AONTAS, Ireland).
Numéro du local: B-3310 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
# 66
Conférenciers:
Brigitte Voyer (UQAM, Québec), Yves Chochard (UQAM, Québec), Sylvie Ouellet, (UQAM, Québec) & Naoufel Hajaiej (UQAM, Québec).
Numéro du local: B-4250 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B3
#01

Como educadores y educadoras, cómo hemos respondido a las realidades del cambio climático así como al riesgo de desastre? Este taller ofrece una ocasión para compartir y relfexionar de manera crítica sobre nuestra propia práctica, con el fin de contribuir a disminuir la distancia entre los compromisos internacionales y las prácticas locales para conseguir el mundo de queremos.

Conférenciers:
Robbie Guevara (ASPBAE), Valerio Ussene (RAJANO, Mozambique), Rogeleth Amon (Center for Environmental Concerns Philippines, Philippines), Ramon Mapa (People's Initiative for Learning and Community Development , Philippines), Timote Vaioleti (University of Waikato, New Zeland); Noel Keogh (Canada).
Numéro du local: B-4315 | Langue de présentation: EN, ES, FR | Type: ICAE | Bloc: B1
#02

Las mujeres enfrentan muchos obstáculos a la hora de realizar su derecho a la educación; la discriminación  y la violencia son los más dramáticos. Este taller tratará sobre los debates y perspectivas sobre el análisis de género y las prácticas para implementar de forma plena e igualitaria el derecho a la educación.

Conférenciers:
Education, empowerment and transformation - Seham Negm (ANLAE, woman&society association, Egypt); The dark side of education: capitalism, colonialism and patriarchy - Sofia Valdivielso (GEO, Spain); Feminism and education, - Odile Faye (AFARD-AAWORD Network, Senégal); Gender, Education and economic empowerment - Marcela Ballara (REPEM-GEO, Chile) Advocating in 2015 for a sustainable, gender just and human rights based development framework for the next decades - Nicole Bidegain (DAWN, Uruguay). (M) Gina Mumba Chiwela (Executive Board of ICAE, PAF, Zambia).
Numéro du local: B-3345 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: ICAE | Bloc: B1
#03

Las principales cuestiones que se discutirán en este taller son las siguientes: los logros y desafíos de los objetivos de la EPT relativos a personas jóvenes y adultas desde Dakar 2000, los recientes resultados del Foro Mundial de Educación en Korea 2015, el nuevo marco de acción de EPT, los retos y oportunidades de la Agenda post 2015 para la educación, el trabajo de advocacy, los temas pendientes y las estrategias hacia la cumbre de NNUU en septiembre 2015

Conférenciers:
Alan Tuckett (ICAE); María Khan (ASPBAE); Arne Carlsen (UNESCO Institut for Lifelong Leanring - UIL); Gina Ebner (EAEA); Pierre Doray (ICEA); (M) Nélida Céspedes (CEAAL & ICAE)
Numéro du local: B-2285 | Langue de présentation: EN, FR | Type: ICAE | Bloc: B1
#04
Conférenciers:
Film projection -: Zero Percent (US 2011, Tim Skousen, dir., 85 minutes) - About a university program in Sing Sing Maximum Security Prison in New York State - Carole Roy (St. Francis Xavier University, Canada); Shauna Butterwick (University of British Columbia, Canada).
Numéro du local: B-4310 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#05
Conférenciers:
Francisco Scarfo (Argentina) - Marilise Doege Esteves (Brasil) - Sokhna Mame Diarra Bousso Ndiaye - (Sénégal) - Mark Nafekh (Canada) - Hugo Rangel - (Mexique) . (M) Paul Bélanger (UQAM, Québec) & Jean-Pierre Simoneau (Chaire UNESCO de recherche appliquée sur l'éducation en prison, Québec).
Numéro du local: B-3275 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#06
Conférenciers:
Quality education: re-defining the roles of teachers and students in view of new requirements and constantly shifting situations - Carolina Clavier (Uruguay) & Carmen Campero (CLADE, Mexico); Professionalization of adult education - Maja Maksimović & Nikola Koruga (Adult Education Society, Serbia).
Numéro du local: B-3280 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#07
Conférenciers:
The role of adult learning and education for sustainable development - Zheng Shushan & Xue Hualing (China Adult Education Association, China)
Numéro du local: B-4340 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#08

.

Conférenciers:
Adult Education and Earth Rural Conflicts - Valerio Ussene (RAJANO, Mozambique); Can we advance the value of Peace Constitution under the dull reaction against the milizarization in our society? - Asking from Japan with confusing situation - Yoko Arai (Japan); Social movements as popular education and peace-building initiatives: the examples of the Brasilian movement against lowering the age of criminal responsability and the Chilean movement for the right to education - Filomena Siqueira (Ação Educativa, Brazil) & Sebastian Vielmas (Chile).
Numéro du local: B-3285 | Langue de présentation: EN, FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#09
Conférenciers:
Les projets Milieux en action et Ivirtivik - Valérie Roy (RQuODE, Québec); Le modèle des entreprises d’insertion et le projet Reconnaissance et valorisation des compétences acquises en entreprise d’insertion - Richard Gravel (CEIQ); Le projet FIT : Formation Intégration Travail - Karine Genest (RSSMO, Québec). (M) Frédéric Lalande (COCDMO, Québec).
Numéro du local: B-3290 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#10
Conférenciers:
Le système québécois d'éducation des adultes et de formation continue, un modèle axé sur l'accessibilité, la souplesse et la réussite - Geneviève Leblanc (Direction de l'éducation des adultes et de l'action communautaire -Ministère de l'Éducation, de l'Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche, Québec); Le Conseil supérieur de l’éducation : un acteur de la gouvernance de l’éducation des adultes et de la formation continue - Claude Lessard (Conseil supérieur de l'éducation, Québec). (M) André Schläfli (ICAE).
Numéro du local: B-4290 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#11
Conférenciers:
This will be a creative and provocative workshop to encourage critical engagements which help us think 'out of the box" based on the stories of Alan Thomas Fellows of the Carold Institute: www.carold.ca. The workshop will be arts based and will: --Include presentations on policy issues, grassroots experiences including debate and discussion in small groups (see workshops # 25, 26, 27 & 28)..
Numéro du local: B-4335 | Langue de présentation: EN | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#12
Conférenciers:
Karihwakeron Tim Thompson (Hiawatha Institute of Indigenous Knowledge, Canada); Carole Seguin & Nadia Lakrouz (Qualification Montreal, Québec); Guy Fortier (CAPLA, Canada). (M) Bonnie Kennedy (CAPLA, Canada).
Numéro du local: B-4270 | Langue de présentation: EN, FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#13
Conférenciers:
Isabelle Coulombe, Hélène Simard & Isabelle Renaud (FTQ, Québec).
Numéro du local: B-4275 | Langue de présentation: EN, ES, FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#14
Conférenciers:
Education informelle, bénévolat et alphabétisation - Diego Gallego (Collège Frontière, Canada); L'alphabétisation populaire : avec le monde et pour changer le monde - Françoise Lefebvre (La Boîte à lettres, Québec) & Élise De Coster (RGPAQ, Québec); Alphabétisme et empowerment des apprenants : l'expérience de l'Acadie du Nouveau-Brunswick - Nathalie Boivin (Université de Moncton, Nouveau-Brunswick) & Stéphanie Frenette (CODACNB, Nouveau-Brunswick). (M) Charline Vautour (Université de Moncton, Nouveau-Brunswick).
Numéro du local: B-3335 | Langue de présentation: EN, FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1
#15
Conférenciers:
Denis Sylvain (FAEUQEP, Québec).
Numéro du local: B-3320 | Langue de présentation: FR | Type: auto-organisés | Bloc: B1